UUU Program

On air now, at 4:39 pm:
Youth Amplified - Triple A Tunes
with Alannah, Violet & Eline
A fun hour of alternative music & humorous chat

Print layout

Today, Thursday

Roots n Reggae Show 12:00am-1:00am Sista Selecta
Reggae music from around the world
Overnight Retro Zone 1:00am-5:00am DJ Mairy
Choice Cuts from the 50s to the 90s
Good Morning Country 5:00am-6:00am Various
Live from the Community Radio Network
Breakfast Time 6:00am-9:00am Chance & Bec
Variety at breakfast. Includes local news
Community Access 9:00am-12:00pm Jane
News and views from the community
Say It With Music 12:00pm-2:00pm Patrick & Denise (M)
Hits & Memories from our Milton Studio
Sounds Delicious 2:00pm-4:00pm Paul Greene
Serving up 2 hours of great music
Youth Amplified - Triple A Tunes 4:00pm-5:00pm Alannah, Violet & Eline
A fun hour of alternative music & humorous chat
Let the Good Times Roll 5:00pm-7:00pm Margaret Gillespie
Blues, Boogie and Bop
Yeah! 7:00pm-10:00pm Martin & Maxine (M)
New & old punk, garage thrash & alternative music
Dirt Music 10:00pm-11:00pm Stuart Coupe
An alternative music mix of folk, blues, roots, country and more
Beale Street Caravan 11:00pm-12:00am Pat Mitchell
The sounds of Memphis & the Delta region

Weekly program

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
12:00am
Off The Record
Brian Wise
1:00am
Overnight Retro Zone
DJ Mairy
5:00am
Good Morning Country
Various
6:00am
Breakfast Time
Chance & Bec
9:00am
Community Access
Raine (M)
11:00am
Listen To The Raine
Raine (M)
1:00pm
Late Lunch
Trent & David
3:00pm
Passport
Enid (M)
5:00pm
Monday Drive
The Duchess
7:00pm
Off the Wall
Fatman
9:00pm
Jam Pakt
Jonzy
10:00pm
Country Top 10
Sean Campbell
11:00pm
Blues Beat
Geoff Pegler
12:00am
3 Chords & The Truth
Paddy & Jen
1:00am
Overnight Retro Zone
DJ Mairy
5:00am
Good Morning Country
Various
6:00am
Breakfast Time
Ann McDonald (M)
9:00am
Community Profile
Apples (M)
11:00am
Country Homestead
Max
2:00pm
Latin Corner
Jaime
4:00pm
Youth Amplified - J²
Joe & JD
5:00pm
Tuesday Drive
Steven White
7:00pm
Up To 11
Linda & Shane
9:00pm
Shoalhaven City Council
Council Meeting
12:00am
A Breath Of Fresh Air
Sandy Kaye
1:00am
Overnight Retro Zone
DJ Mairy
5:00am
Good Morning Country
Various
6:00am
Breakfast Time
Carol Rixon-Browne
9:00am
Community Access
Jane
12:00pm
Country Gems
Allan Kellett
2:00pm
My Kind Of Music
Martin Taylor
4:00pm
Youth Amplified - Shake It Up
Aurora & Daisy
5:00pm
In The Land Of Oz
Haylee & Coco
7:00pm
Disco Wonderland
Raul
9:00pm
45rpm
Wes Jay
11:00pm
It's Time
William Brougham & Barry McKay
12:00am
Roots n Reggae Show
Sista Selecta
1:00am
Overnight Retro Zone
DJ Mairy
5:00am
Good Morning Country
Various
6:00am
Breakfast Time
Chance & Bec
9:00am
Community Access
Jane
12:00pm
Say It With Music
Patrick & Denise (M)
2:00pm
Sounds Delicious
Paul Greene
4:00pm
Youth Amplified - Triple A Tunes
Alannah, Violet & Eline
5:00pm
Let the Good Times Roll
Margaret Gillespie
7:00pm
Yeah!
Martin & Maxine (M)
10:00pm
Dirt Music
Stuart Coupe
11:00pm
Beale Street Caravan
Pat Mitchell
12:00am
Aussie Music Weekly
Noddy & Friends
1:00am
Overnight Retro Zone
DJ Mairy
5:00am
Good Morning Country
Various
6:00am
Breakfast Time
Margo (M)
9:00am
Community Access
Rob Bell
11:00am
Maggie's Farm
Margaret Gillespie
1:00pm
Big K Show
The Big K & Barry Backbeach
4:00pm
Youth Amplified - Music Thru The Ages
Amity & Shay
5:00pm
Friday Drive
Peter & Noah
7:00pm
This Friday Night
Max
10:00pm
Future Nostalgia
Trent
12:00am
The AMRAP Chart Show
Various Announcers
1:00am
Overnight Retro Zone
DJ Mairy
6:00am
The Big K Breakfast Show
The Big K
9:00am
Boots 'n' All
John Booth
11:00am
The Old School Yard
Coco
1:00pm
The Mike McColl Show
Mike McColl
4:00pm
Never Forget The 90s
Emma
5:00pm
Hits & Gigs
Lani
7:00pm
Jukebox Saturday Night
Max
11:00pm
Top Of The Pops
Kim Robson
12:00am
Pop Heads
Jane Arakawa & Roddy Lee
1:00am
Overnight Retro Zone
DJ Mairy
6:00am
Go Set Top 5
Artie Stevens
6:30am
Real World Gardener
Marianne Cannon
7:00am
Honky Tonk Sunday
Carol Rixon-Browne
10:00am
Jazz Sounds
Peter Lavelle
12:00pm
Interlude Shuffle Gold
Trent
1:00pm
Kaleidoscope
Steven White
4:00pm
The Martini Lounge
Tom Papas
6:00pm
If That Ain't Country
Western Red
9:00pm
Let the Bands Play
Gordon MacKenzie
10:00pm
Jazz from New York
Tom Parker


© 2020 Triple U FM | Website by Craig Facey
Community Broadcasting Association Australia Member