Go to  Mobile Site 
 

UUU Program

On air now, at 6:38 am:
Big K Breakfast Show
with Big K
Includes Saturday morning racing tips

Print layout

Today, Saturday

The AMRAP Chart Show 12:00am-1:00am Various Announcers
The most popular independent new releases
Overnight Selection 1:00am-6:00am Zara
A music mix to enjoy
Big K Breakfast Show 6:00am-9:00am Big K
Includes Saturday morning racing tips
Boots & All 9:00am-11:00am John Booth
Tracks you've heard and want to hear
Saturday Lunch 11:00am-1:00pm Sean Campbell
From Easy Listening to Country
The Saturday Sessions 1:00pm-3:00pm Sam Mahlony
Today's pop music
Saturday With Zara 3:00pm-6:00pm Zara
Various music Mix
Living in the 60's 6:00pm-7:00pm Roy Lowder
Great Retro Music from the 60's
Juke Box Saturday Night 7:00pm-11:00pm Neil Hawes / Lez Sanders
Party Music plus Requests
It's Time 11:00pm-12:00am Barry McKay & William Broom
Music from this week from a year in the past

Weekly program

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
12:00am
Off the Record
Brian Wise
1:00am
Overnight Selection
Zara
5:00am
Good Morning Country
Various
6:00am
Breakfast Time
Lez
9:00am
Community Access
Peter Lavelle
11:00am
Baby Boomers
Neil Hawes
1:00pm
Late Lunch
Trent
3:00pm
Passport
Enid Everingham
5:00pm
Monday Drive
Jason Soria
7:00pm
Off the Wall
The Fat Man
9:00pm
Big Lamington Enima Show
Aardric Cerdvark
11:00pm
Nothing but the Blues
Mark Doherty
12:00am
Overnight Selection
Zara
5:00am
Good Morning Country
Various
6:00am
Breakfast Time
Ann McDonald
9:00am
Community Access
Various Announcers
10:30am
Real World Gardener
Marianne Cannon
11:00am
Hillbilly Heaven
Big Al
2:00pm
Latin Corner
Jamiie
4:00pm
Outside the Box
Isabella Moore
5:00pm
Tuesday Drive
Sean Campbell
7:00pm
Dead Skunk Session
Andrew
9:00pm
Shoalhaven City Council Meeting
Councillors & Council Staff
12:00am
A Jazz Hour
Barry O'Sutherland
1:00am
Overnight Selection
For insomniacs
5:00am
Good Morning Country
Various
6:00am
Breakfast Time
Carol
9:00am
Community Access
Jane
12:00pm
Country Gems
Alan Kellet
2:00pm
Paddy's Bar
Big Al
4:00pm
The Hunt
Hannah
5:00pm
In The Land Of Oz
Haylee and Coco
7:00pm
Wednesday Folk
Jane
9:00pm
Progosaurus
Drumstruck
12:00am
Home Brew Radio
Noddy & Friends
1:00am
Overnight Selection
Zara
5:00am
Good Morning Country
Various
6:00am
Breakfast Time
Various
9:00am
Community Access
Jane
11:00am
Wellbeing
Dr. Virginia Reed
11:30am
Cinemascape
Various
12:00pm
Folk ways and Means
Andrew
2:00pm
Say it with Music
Patrick and Denise
4:00pm
Top of the Pops
Kim Robson
5:00pm
Let the Good Times Roll
Margaret Gillespie
7:00pm
Rockin' thru the Ages
Neil Hawes
9:00pm
Carte Blanche
Ben Woods-Schepis
11:00pm
Beale Street Caravan
Pat Mitchell
12:00am
Overnight Selection
Zara
5:00am
Good Morning Country
Various
6:00am
Breakfast Time
Margo
9:00am
Community Access
Rob Bell
11:00am
Maggie's Farm
Margaret Gillespie
1:00pm
Big K Show
The Big K & Barry Backbeach
4:00pm
My Generation
Coco and Lexie
5:00pm
Friday Drive
Peter and Bailey
7:00pm
Mixed Bag
Milo
9:00pm
Friday Nite Cauldron
John Samulski
12:00am
The AMRAP Chart Show
Various Announcers
1:00am
Overnight Selection
Zara
6:00am
Big K Breakfast Show
Big K
9:00am
Boots & All
John Booth
11:00am
Saturday Lunch
Sean Campbell
1:00pm
The Saturday Sessions
Sam Mahlony
3:00pm
Saturday With Zara
Zara
6:00pm
Living in the 60's
Roy Lowder
7:00pm
Juke Box Saturday Night
Neil Hawes / Lez Sanders
11:00pm
It's Time
Barry McKay & William Broom
12:00am

12:00am

12:00am
Pop Heads
Jane Arakawa & Roddy Lee
1:00am
Overnight Selection
Zara
7:00am
Honky Tonk Sunday
Carol Rixon-Brown
10:00am
Jazz Sounds
Peter Lavelle
12:00pm
Interlude Shuffle Gold
Trent
1:00pm
Kaleidascope
Various Announcers
4:00pm
Heroes & Friends
Neil Hawes
6:00pm
Country Homestead
Big Al & his horse, Maz
9:00pm
Let the Bands Play
Gordon MacKenzie
10:00pm
Jazz from New York
Tom Parker


© 2017 Triple U FM | Website by Craig Facey
Community Broadcasting Association Australia Member